Anne Grey v. Greenwich Hills Association, Inc. et al.
[…] CONCLUSION
For the reasons set forth herein, the court grants the defendant's motion to strike as to count four, and denies the motion as to all other counts.
BY THE COURT
TAGGART D. ADAMS
JUDGE TRIAL REFEREE
FOOTNOTES
FN1. The Property Group of Connecticut is also a defendant in this action, but it is not a party to the motion at issue.. FN1. The Property Group of Connecticut is also a defendant in this action, but it is not a party to the motion at issue.
FN2. Section 47–211 states, “Every contract or duty governed by this chapter imposes an obligation of good faith in its performance or enforcement.”. FN2. Section 47–211 states, “Every contract or duty governed by this chapter imposes an obligation of good faith in its performance or enforcement.”