¶3 We conclude that Wis. Stat. § 70.47
[…] 10. Because we determine that the City does not have appeal rights under the applicable statutes, we need not address the City's contention that the taxpayer here failed to meet its burden to overcome the presumption that the assessor's valuation is correct.
11. See, e.g., Wis. Stat. §§ 102.25(1) (“Any party aggrieved by a judgment entered upon the review of any order or award [in a worker's compensation matter] may appeal the judgment within the period specified in s. 808.04(1).”); 227.53(1)(a)2. (“Unless a rehearing is requested under s. 227.49, petitions for review of contested cases shall be served and filed within 30 days after the service of the decision of the agency upon all parties under s. 227.48.”); 227.58 (“Any party, including the agency, may secure a review