¶3 We conclude that Wis. Stat. § 70.47
[…] If the court on the appeal finds any error in the proceedings of the board which renders the assessment or the proceedings void, it shall remand the assessment to the board for further proceedings in accordance with the court's determination and retain jurisdiction of the matter until the board has determined an assessment in accordance with the court's order. For this purpose, if final adjournment of the board occurs prior to the court's decision on the appeal, the court may order the governing body of the assessing authority to reconvene the board.
5. See Wis. Stat. § 70.47(8)(i) (“The board shall presume that the assessor's valuation is correct. That presumption may be rebutted by a sufficient showing by the objector that the valuation is incorrect.”); Sausen v. Town of Black Creek Bd. of Rev., 2014 WI 9, ¶26, 352 Wis. 2d 576, 843 N.W.2d 39.