¶2 This petition concerns the following two issues:
[…] ¶112 Wisconsin Stat. § 767.451(3) considers when modification will not substantially alter the amount of time a parent spends with a child: The court may modify the order “if the court finds that the modification is in the best interest of the child.” If a parent relocates, then the court considers whether a proposed relocation plan is in the child's best interests. See Wis. Stat. § 767.481(2)(b) (“If the court finds at the initial hearing that the parent not filing the motion was properly served ․ the court shall approve the proposed relocation plan ․ unless the court finds that the proposed relocation plan is not in the best interest of the child.”); Wis. Stat. § 767.481(3) (“[T]he court may issue a temporary order ․ to allow the parent proposing the relocation to relocate with the child if the court finds that the relocation is in the child's immediate best interest.”); Wis.