¶2 This petition concerns the following two issues:
[…] Henrichs, 2007 WI 102, ¶75, 304 Wis. 2d 1, 736 N.W.2d 85; May v. May, 2012 WI 35, ¶¶18-19, 339 Wis. 2d 626, 813 N.W.2d 179. The court retains equitable power to consider circumstances unforeseen by the parties when they enter into a stipulation that adversely affects the best interests of the child.
¶116 Under Wis. Stat. § 767.511(2), court may establish a separate fund or trust if it promotes the best interests of the child: “The court may protect and promote the best interests of the minor children by setting aside a portion of the child support which either party is ordered to pay in a separate fund or trust for the support, education and welfare of such children.”
¶117 Under Wis.