¶2 This petition concerns the following two issues:
[…] If a parent relocates, then the court considers whether a proposed relocation plan is in the child's best interests. See Wis. Stat. § 767.481(2)(b) (“If the court finds at the initial hearing that the parent not filing the motion was properly served ․ the court shall approve the proposed relocation plan ․ unless the court finds that the proposed relocation plan is not in the best interest of the child.”); Wis. Stat. § 767.481(3) (“[T]he court may issue a temporary order ․ to allow the parent proposing the relocation to relocate with the child if the court finds that the relocation is in the child's immediate best interest.”); Wis. Stat. § 767.225(1)(am) (“If the court grants physical placement to one parent for less than 25 percent of the time, ․ the court shall enter specific findings of fact as to the reasons that a greater allocation of physical placement with that parent is not in the best interests of the child.”).
¶113 Regarding a modification of judgment under Wis. Stat. § 767.461, parties may stipulate to a modification of an order of physical placement or legal custody “unless the court finds that the modification is not in the best interest of the child.” Similarly, under Wis.