ECO-SITE, LLC f/k/a Eco-Site, Inc., Scott R. Akerlund and Patricia A. Akerlund, Plaintiffs-Appellants, v. TOWN OF CEDARBURG, Defendant-Respondent.
[…] ¶18 Eco-Site argues the denial for incompatibility is invalid because the statute prohibits a municipality from banning such a structure from a “particular” location. See Wis. Stat. § 66.0404(4)(c) (the municipality may not “[e]nact an ordinance prohibiting the placement of a mobile service support structure in particular locations”). We disagree that the statute was violated. The ordinance does not identify any specific spot or area within the Town where such structures are prohibited.