The court clearly demonstrated that it was aware of the children's ages and weighed this and other factors in applying Wis. Stat. § 48.426(3)(b).4
B. Children's Substantial Relationships With Each Other
¶28 Related to C.Z.’s argument about consideration of the children's ages, he contends that the court gave insufficient consideration to the children's relationships with one another, given the substantial portions of the siblings’ lives that they have spent residing with their parents in the same home. See Wis. Stat. § 48.426(3)(c) (court shall consider whether each child “has substantial relationships with ․ other family members, and whether it would be harmful to the child to sever these relationships”). The County does not dispute that the children have substantial relationships with one another. Instead, as with the age factor, the County points to portions of the court's reasoning that demonstrate its consideration of the children's relationships with one another.