BACKGROUND
[…] However, I have already explained why it was not clearly erroneous for the court to reject Peterson’s testimony about how the boiler worked and was destroyed. And, in light of his specific testimony that his maintenance person likely opened the valve, without any citation to contravening testimony, Peterson cannot now argue that it was clearly erroneous for the court to find that fact. See Wis. Stat. § 805.17(2) (“[f]indings of fact shall not be set aside unless clearly erroneous”); Tufail v. Midwest Hospitality, LLC, 2013 WI 62, ¶23, 348 Wis. 2d 631, 833 N.W.2d 586 (a circuit court’s findings of fact will not be overturned unless they are clearly erroneous).