The “Management Rights” Article of the parties' collective bargaining agreement includes a similarly worded prohibition.
4. See, e.g., Wis. Stat. § 230.44(4)(bm) (“Upon request of an employee who files an appeal of the decision of the secretary [of the Department of Employee Relations] made under s. 230.09(2)(a) ․”) (emphasis added).
5. See Bricklayers & Allied Craftsmen Union No. 8 v.