BACKGROUND
[…] Sentry appeals the court's orders dismissing its complaint and denying reconsideration.
ANALYSIS
¶ 13 Wisconsin Stat. § 804.12(2)(a) provides that “[i]f a party ․ fails to obey an order to provide ․ discovery ․ the court in which the action is pending may make such orders in regard to the failure as are just, and among others the following: ․ 2. An order ․ prohibiting the disobedient party from introducing designated matters in evidence.” In addition, Wis. Stat. § 802.10(3) and (7) authorize circuit courts to enter scheduling orders and to impose sanctions under § 804.12 for violations of them.