Magnum Radio, Inc. v. Brieske, 217 Wis.2d 130, 136, 577 N.W.2d 377, 379 (Ct.App.1998) (quoted source and internal quotation marks omitted).
¶ 8 Jacqueline Ofojebe claims that Bank One failed to make a prima facie case for summary judgment because its complaint did not comply with Wis. Stat. § 425.109. Section 425.109 governs pleadings in consumer credit transactions and provides, as material:
Pleadings. (1) A complaint by a creditor to enforce any cause of action arising from a consumer credit transaction shall include all of the following:
․
(d) The actual or estimated amount of U.S. dollars or of a named foreign currency that the creditor alleges he or she is entitled to recover and the figures necessary for computation of the amount, including any amount received from the sale of any collateral.
․
(3) A judgment may not be entered upon a complaint which fails to comply with this section.
(Emphasis added.) Jacqueline Ofojebe contends that the Bank One's complaint is insufficient because it did not include the figures necessary to compute the amount Bank One alleged was due. Bank One does not address the merits of this allegation.