Therefore, we affirm the circuit court's dismissal of all claims for breach of fiduciary duty against all defendants.
Oppression.
¶ 23 Reget also sues for the dissolution of Astronautics because of what he contends is oppressive conduct under Wis. Stat. § 180.1430(2)(b), which states in relevant part:
The circuit court for the county where the corporation's principal office ․ may dissolve a corporation in a proceeding:
․
(2) By a shareholder, if any of the following is established:
․
(b) That the directors or those in control of the corporation have acted, are acting or will act in a manner that is illegal, oppressive or fraudulent.
An allegation of oppression is not a claim for relief, but rather, a legal standard to be fulfilled before a circuit court may order liquidation of a corporation based on the acts of those who control it.