Paul CLOSSER and Gail Ann Closser,Plaintiffs-Respondents, v. TOWN OF HARDING, LINCOLN COUNTY, Wisconsin, Defendant-Appellant. †
[…] Id. at 847, 422 N.W.2d at 889. Here, no request was made to allow time for the access discussed by the warden. We conclude that the court's refusal to consider the warden's testimony would not have changed the outcome and constituted harmless error, if error at all.
Judgment affirmed.
FOOTNOTES
1. Section 803.06(1), Stats., provides in part: “Misjoinder of parties is not ground for dismissal of an action. Parties may be dropped or added by order of the court on motion of any party or on its own initiative at any stage of the action and on such terms as are just.”