2. Corwyn cites Meka v. Falk Corp., 102 Wis.2d 148, 155-56, 306 N.W.2d 65, 70 (1981), to support its argument that an agreement or contract between the parties is not essential to create a loaned employee relationship. Meka is distinguishable for two reasons: an agreement or contract already existed between the regular employer and the special employer regarding the use of the worker, and the worker's regular employer was a temporary help agency. According to § 102.29(6), Stats., an addition to the Worker's Compensation Act enacted in response to Meka and other cases applying the Seaman test, “No employe of a temporary help agency who makes a claim for compensation may make a claim or maintain an action in tort against any employer who compensates the temporary help agency for the employe's services.” Gansch v. Nekoosa Papers, Inc., 158 Wis.2d 743, 748, 463 N.W.2d 682, 684 (1990). With respect to employees of a temporary help agency, § 102.29(6) replaced Seaman 's loaned employee test. Bauernfeind v.