¶ 3 In July 2014, Zink sent a PRA requ
[…] Majority at 1162. To reach this conclusion, the majority again ignores the substance of a SSOSA evaluation, which requires the opinion of a health care provider regarding the defendant's medical receptiveness to treatment. That information is directly related to an offender's health care and thus qualifies as health care information.
¶ 57 Courts are not limited to health care information when deciding whether an offender is amenable to treatment. See, e.g., RCW 9.94A.670(4) (“The court shall give great weight to the victim's opinion whether the offender should receive a treatment disposition under this section.”). However, “a mental health care professional's opinion is necessary to determine a defendant's amenability to treatment.” Strauss, 119 Wash.2d at 421, 832 P.2d 78 (emphasis added); see also State v.