STATE of Washington, Respondent, v. Mario V. HADDOCK, aka Justiniano, Petitioner.
[…] 3. State v. Collicott, 112 Wash.2d 399, 404, 771 P.2d 1137 (1989).
4. RCW 9A.56.310(4) provides: “The definition of ‘possessing stolen property’ ․ under RCW 9A.56.140 shall apply to the crime of possessing a stolen firearm.”
5. The Williams Court of Appeals relied on State v. Burns, 114 Wash.2d 314, 788 P.2d 531 (1990), for the proposition that offenses must further each other to constitute “same criminal conduct.”