PART PUBLISHED OPINION
[…] On the same day that the court entered its written termination order, it entered a restraining order prohibiting Hackney-Farias from contacting T.H. in any way. Hackney-Farias moved to vacate the order, but the court denied the motion.
¶ 12 Hackney-Farias timely appealed the termination order and the restraining order.
ANALYSIS
Visitation as a Service
¶ 13 RCW 13.34.180(1)(a)-(f) sets forth elements that must be proved in order to terminate parental rights. One of these elements is that “all necessary services, reasonably available, capable of correcting the parental deficiencies within the foreseeable future have been expressly and understandably offered or provided[.]” RCW 13.34.180(1)(d). Hackney-Farias contends that visitation is a service that must be provided under this statute and, therefore, because she was not provided with in-person visitation, the court erred in finding that DSHS met its burden as to RCW 13.34.180(1)(d).