We review de novo a trial court's interpretation of a statute. Dep't of Ecology v. Campbell & Gwinn, L.L.C., 146 Wash.2d 1, 9, 43 P.3d 4 (2002) (citing State v. Breazeale, 144 Wash.2d 829, 837, 31 P.3d 1155 (2001)). In construing a statute, we look for the legislature's intent. Campbell & Gwinn, 146 Wash.2d at 9, 43 P.3d 4. We consider first the statute's wording; if plain and unambiguous, we do not look further. Agrilink Foods, Inc. v. Dep't of Revenue, 153 Wash.2d 392, 396, 103 P.3d 1226 (2005) (citing Bravo v. Dolsen Cos., 125 Wash.2d 745, 752, 888 P.2d 147 (1995)).
¶ 10 RCW 19.190.020(1)(a) provides:
(1) No person may initiate the transmission, conspire with another to initiate the transmission, or assist the transmission, of a commercial electronic mail message from a computer located in Washington or to an electronic mail address that the sender knows, or has reason to know, is held by a Washington resident that:
(a) Uses a third party's internet domain name without permission of the third party, or otherwise misrepresents or obscures any information in identifying the point of origin or the transmission path of a commercial electronic mail message.
Benson does not argue that Martin or OPS used a third party's internet domain name without that party's permission. See RCW 19.190.020(1)(a).
¶ 11 A person can learn the identity of a domain name registrant by visiting interNIC.com.