I. Background
[…] The Board acted within the scope of its authority. Even taking the facts in the light most favorable to appellants, there is no genuine issue of material fact and Columbia is entitled to judgment as a matter of law. We affirm the trial court's ruling.
¶ 24 A majority of the panel having determined that only the foregoing portion of this opinion will be printed in the Washington Appellate Reports and that the remainder shall be filed for public record pursuant to RCW 2.06.040, it is so ordered.
II. Expulsion of Save CCU and Tice Lawful
¶ 25 The parties agree that a credit union cannot expel a member without cause. RCW 31.12.255(1)(d), however, permits the credit union board to “[e]stablish the conditions under which a member may be expelled for cause.” Columbia's board established a number of conditions under which a member may be expelled “for cause,” including: (1) any abusive or threatening conduct to a Credit union official or employee; (2) any unlawful conduct or activity affecting the Credit Union; (3) failing to comply with the member's