PUBLISHED IN PART
[…] ¶ 7 After the CR 54(b) certification, the parties also sought to include in the present appeal review of a summary judgment order finding Popp immune from civil liability. A commissioner of this court concluded that all issues should be before the court in the interest of judicial economy and passed to the panel the issue of whether this order would be reviewed. We will resolve all the issues.
ANALYSIS
Immunity
¶ 8 A subpoena was issued to Popp under RCW 18.130.050(3) 1 which gives MQAC the authority to “issue subpoenas and administer oaths in connection with any investigation, hearing, or proceeding held under this chapter.” RCW 18.130.070 2 provides: