I. BACKGROUND
[…] See Guillen, 537 U.S. at 146, 123 S.Ct. 720 (information collected by public works agency first obtained for Section 152 purposes is privileged, even if same information would not be privileged in hands of law enforcement); 23 U.S.C. § 152(a)(2)(B) (“In carrying out paragraph (1), a State may, at its discretion--develop and implement projects and programs to address the hazards.”) These items are privileged. On the other hand, item 132 is a section of the Iowa Code, which is clearly not privileged.
There is another small group of items that seem innocuous, at best.