Mary KUMI, Plaintiff, v. UNITED ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC and FCI Lender Services, Inc., Defendants.
[…] (D) The amount of any prepayment fee to be charged, if any.
(E) A description of any late payment fees.
(F) A telephone number and electronic mail address that may be used by the obligor to obtain information regarding the mortgage.
(G) The names, addresses, telephone numbers, and Internet addresses of counseling agencies or programs reasonably available to the consumer that have been certified or approved and made publicly available by the Secretary of Housing and Urban Development or a State housing finance authority (as defined in section 1441a-1 of Title 12).
(H) Such other information as the Board 2 may prescribe in regulations.
15 U.S.C. § 1638(f)(1). Additionally, 12 C.F.R. § 1026.41(a)(2) requires:
Periodic statements. A servicer of a transaction subject to this section shall provide the consumer, for each billing cycle, a periodic statement meeting the requirements of paragraphs (b), (c), and (d) of this section. If a mortgage loan has a billing cycle shorter than a period of 31 days (for example, a bi-weekly billing cycle), a periodic statement covering an entire month may be used. For the purposes of this section, servicer includes the creditor, assignee, or servicer, as applicable. A creditor or assignee that does not currently own the mortgage loan or the mortgage servicing rights is not subject to the requirement in this section to provide a periodic statement.
12 C.F.R. § 1026.41(a)(2).