BRIDGETT WRIGHT, Plaintiff, v. CEDRIC LAMAR RICHARDSON et al., Defendants.
[…] See Barnes v. Winchell, 105 F.3d 1111, 1121 (6th Cir. 1997) (citing Forrester v. White, 484 U.S. 219, 227 (1988)); MICH. COMP. LAWS § 600.605 (1961) (“Circuit courts have original jurisdiction to hear and determine all civil claims and remedies, except where exclusive jurisdiction is given in the constitution or by statute to some other court or where the circuit courts are denied jurisdiction by the constitution or statutes of this state.”); MICH. COMP. LAWS § 600.611 (1961) (“Circuit courts have jurisdiction and power to make any order proper to fully effectuate the circuit courts' jurisdiction and judgments.”). Wright's uncorroborated claims do not negate judicial immunity. Judge Allen's motion to dismiss is granted, and he is dismissed from the case.
C. Sua Sponte Dismissal of All Wright's 13 Claims
Ford has filed a motion to dismiss the complaint.