MEMORANDUM & ORDER GRANTING IN PART PLAINTIFFS’ EMERGENCY MOTION FOR A STAY OF DHS'S EN MASSE TRUNCATION OF ALL VALID GRANTS OF CHNV PAROLE
[…] 26. This court will address class certification in full, including other subclasses proposed by Plaintiffs and Defendants’ objections to such proposals, in subsequent orders.
27. If Defendants take or threaten further action affecting Plaintiffs, modification of the class definition might be warranted, but the request here is premature.
28. Individuals who voluntarily leave the United States generally lose their parole authorization. See 8 C.F.R. § 212.5 (“Parole shall be automatically terminated without written notice (i) upon the departure from the United States of the alien, or, (ii) if not departed, at the expiration of the time for which parole was authorized[.]”).