AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION FOUNDATION OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA, Plaintiff, v. UNITED STATES IMMIGRATION AND CUSTOMS ENFORCEMENT, et al., Defendants.
[…] Adverse determinations also include denials involving fees, including requester categories or fee waiver matters, or denials for expedited processing.”
10. 6 C.F.R. § 5.8(e) provides that “[i]f a requester wishes to seek court review of a component's adverse determination on a matter appealable under paragraph (a)(1) of this section, the requester must generally appeal it under this subpart” before seeking court review.
SHASHI H. KEWALRAMANI, United States Magistrate Judge
A free source of state and federal court opinions, state laws, and the United States Code.