CORRECTED ORDER GRANTING DEFENDANTS' MOTION TO DISMISS (Doc. 38)
[…] First, Plaintiffs argue that the FDCA's thirty-day statute of limitations had not lapsed because the “FDA never served [Plaintiff] Watson with the ․ Final Order.” (Opp., Doc. 39 at 34.) But the Final Order was published in the Federal Register, and 44 U.S.C. § 1507 provides that “publication in the Federal Register ․ is sufficient to give notice of the contents of the document to a person subject to or affected by it.” (Reply, Doc. 40 at 30.) Moreover, the out-of-circuit case that Plaintiffs cite for their notice argument does not help them. (See id. (citing Nw. Tissue Ctr. v. Shalala, 1 F.3d 522 (7th Cir. 1993)).