UNITED STATES of America, Appellee v. Ralph Joseph CELENTANO, III, also known as Ralph Joseph Celento, III, Appellant
[…] Id. at 1332.
A grand jury indicted Celentano on seven counts. Count One charged Celentano with violation of 18 U.S.C. § 111(a) as one who “forcibly assaults, resists, opposes, impedes, intimidates, or interferes with any person ․ while engaged in or on account of the performance of official duties ․ where such acts involve physical contact with the victim of that assault or the intent to commit another felony.” Count Two charged Celentano with violation of 18 U.S.C. § 231(a)(3) for “commit[ting] or attempt[ing] to commit any act to obstruct, impede, or interfere with any ․ law enforcement officer lawfully engaged in the lawful performance of his official duties incident to and during the commission of a civil disorder.” Count Three charged Celentano with violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1752(a)(1) for “knowingly enter[ing] or remain[ing] in any restricted building or grounds without lawful authority.”