UNITED STATES of America, Appellee v. Ralph Joseph CELENTANO, III, also known as Ralph Joseph Celento, III, Appellant
[…] Count Four charged Celentano with violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1752(a)(2) for “knowingly, and with intent to impede or disrupt the orderly conduct of Government business or official functions, engag[ing] in disorderly or disruptive conduct in, or within such proximity to, any restricted building or grounds when, or so that, such conduct, in fact, impedes or disrupts the orderly conduct of Government business or official functions.” Count Five charged Celentano with violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1752(a)(4) for “knowingly engag[ing] in any act of physical violence against any person or property in any restricted building or grounds.” Count Six charged Celentano with violation of 40 U.S.C. § 5104(e)(2)(F) for “engag[ing] in an act of physical violence in the Grounds or any of the Capitol Buildings.” And Count Seven charged Celentano with violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1512(c)(2) as one who “corruptly ․ obstructs, influences or impedes any official proceeding, or attempts to do so.”
The jury found Celentano guilty on six counts and not guilty on Count Seven.