OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Here, Commerce calculates a constructed export price for BSM's U.S. sales because BSM's U.S. sales were made through its affiliate, NCI. Decision Memo. for the Prelim. Determination in the Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigation of Certain [FSS] from Mexico, 14, PD 566, A-201-850, Bar Code 3886770-01 (Sept. 4, 2019); see also Final Decision Memo at 11.
Commerce calculates BSM's constructed export price profit rate pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1677a(f)(2)(C)(iii), which provides that Commerce calculate “expenses incurred with respect to the narrowest category of merchandise sold in all countries which includes the subject merchandise.” Final Decision Memo at 35; 19 U.S.C. § 1677a(f)(2)(C)(iii). Commerce calculates separate profit ratios for BSM and NCI and then adds those together to determine BSM's constructed export price profit.