H&E HOME, INC. and CLASSIC METALS SUPPLIERS, Plaintiffs, and
[…] United States, Court No. 21-00198] and to reconsider its finding of evasion.” Remand Motion at 4-6. Holding that that Customs' reasons for requesting remand, as stated in its motion, were “substantial and legitimate,” the court granted the motion. See Remand Order at 2.
As to the first remand ground, there is no dispute that TRLED complied with the public summarization requirement. See 19 C.F.R § 165.4(a)(2) (“The public version must ․ contain a summary of the bracketed information in sufficient detail to permit a reasonable understanding of the substance of the information.”).