Moreover, Plaintiffs' counsel can, pursuant to the APO's terms, [[]].
17. All parties agree that the APO does not “address or govern claims of privilege or work product that may otherwise be asserted by any of the parties.” APO ¶ 13. Instead, the Federal Rules of Evidence and federal common law supply the rule of decision in privilege disputes in this case. See Fed. R. Evid. 501, 1101(c); see also 28 U.S.C. § 2641(a). The USCIT has the power to enforce the privilege as a federal court that possesses powers coterminous with those of U.S. district courts. See 28 U.S.C. § 1585 (“The [USCIT] shall possess all the powers in law and equity of, or as conferred by statute upon, a district court of the United States.”); see also Daido Corp. v. United States, 16 CIT 987, 992, 807 F. Supp. 1571, 1575 (1992) (holding that the USCIT “clearly has jurisdiction to enforce” the informant privilege in a case arising under 28 U.S.C. § 1581(f)).