The opinion filed on April 4, 2022, is amended as follows: On slip opinion page 8, lines 19–20, delete .
[…] See Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change, Climate Change 2021: The Physical Science Basis (2021), https://www.ipcc.ch/report/ar6/wg1/downloads/report/IPCC_AR6_WGI_Full_Report.pdf.
12. Id.
13. Id.
14. Dep't of Interior Off. Of Surface Mining Reclamation and Enf't, Bull Mountains Mine No. 1 Federal Mining Plan Modification Environmental Assessment at 1 (Oct. 2020).
15. Regulations in effect at the time Interior issued its FONSI required agencies to consider “both context and intensity” when determining whether an action has a significant effect on the human environment. 40 C.F.R. § 1508.27. “Context ․ means that the significance of an action must be analyzed in several contexts such as society as a whole (human, national), the affected region, the affected interests, and the locality.” Id. § 1508.27(a). “Intensity ․ refers to the severity of impact.” Id. § 1508.27(b).