To the extent Petitioners seek to challenge pretreatment standards for new sources, such a challenge has been similarly waived.
16. See 33 U.S.C. § 1311(d) (requiring review of “any effluent limitation required by paragraph (2) of subsection (b) of this section”); id. § 1314(b) (requiring promulgation of “guidelines for effluent limitations” and annual review of “such regulations” thereafter); id. § 1314(g) (requiring “review at least annually thereafter and, if appropriate, revis[ion of] guidelines for pretreatment of pollutants”); id. § 1317(b)(1) (requiring EPA to periodically “revise [pretreatment] standards following the procedure established by this subsection for promulgation of such standards”).
17. Contrary to Petitioner's argument, we cannot fault EPA for failing to discuss zero-discharge limits in Program Plan 15 because there is no indication in the record that zero-discharge limits would have been feasible for any of the Seven Industrial Categories. See 33 U.S.C. § 1314(b)(3).