In its modern decisions concerning the Second
[…] ․
(4) Any bar or restaurant serving alcohol or intoxicating liquor as defined in section 281-1 for consumption on the premises, including adjacent parking areas;
․
(9) Any beach, playground, park, or adjacent parking area, including any state park, state monument, county park, tennis court, golf course, swimming pool, or other recreation area or facility under control, maintenance, and management of the State or a county, but not including an authorized target range or shooting complex;
․
(12) The premises of any bank or financial institution as defined in section 211D-1, including adjacent parking areas;
․
(f) Any person who violates this section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.
Id. § 134-9.1. Section 134-9.5 states:
(a) A person carrying a firearm pursuant to a license issued under section 134-9 shall not intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly enter or remain on private property of another person while carrying a loaded or unloaded firearm, whether the firearm is operable or not, and whether the firearm is concealed or unconcealed, unless the person has been given express authorization to carry a firearm on the property by the owner, lessee, operator, or manager of the property.
(b) For purposes of this section, express authorization to carry or possess a firearm on private property shall be signified by:
(1) Unambiguous written or verbal authorization; or
(2) The posting of clear and conspicuous signage at the entrance of the building or on the premises,
by the owner, lessee, operator, or manager of the property, or agent thereof, indicating that carrying or possessing a firearm is authorized.
(c) For purposes of this section:
“Private entity” means any homeowners' association, community association, planned community association, condominium association, cooperative, or any other nongovernmental entity with covenants, bylaws, or administrative rules, regulations, or provisions governing the use of private property.