Further, Lawson's alleged actions were objectively unreasonable in light of clearly established law at the time of his misconduct. A prisoner's right to timely release was clearly established well before 2017, when Lawson's actions began to occur. See id. A reasonable DPSC employee also should have known to credit time served when calculating an inmate's release date, where the court ordered such credit to be considered. See La. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 883.1 (“The sentencing court may specify that the sentence imposed be served concurrently with a sentence imposed by a federal court or a court of any other state․”); La. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 880 (“A defendant shall receive credit toward service of his sentence for time spent in actual custody prior to the imposition of sentence.”); see also Boddye v. La. Dep't of Corr., 175 So. 3d 437, 441 (La. Ct.