We decline to resolve this novel question of Texas law here because the district court has not yet ruled on the enforceability of Lear's purchase orders. Specifically, the district court has not determined how the parties entered the agreements at issue in this case—either through purchase orders, or phone calls or emails prior to the sending of purchase orders, or some other conduct—nor has it determined what effect, if any, the parties’ course of dealing has on such agreements. See Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 2.204(a) (“A contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract.”); Tubelite, a Div. of Indal, Inc. v. Risica & Sons, Inc., 819 S.W.2d 801, 802, 804-05 (Tex. 1991) (evaluating “whether an agreement to pay interest arose ․ because of a course of dealing between two merchants”); In re Freightquote.com, No. 05-18-01028-CV, 2019 WL 995791, at *5 (Tex. App.