that “the conduct of the PUC Officials ․ deprived” Crystal Clear “of its right to non-encroachment, non-curtailment, and non-limitation under 7 U.S.C. § 1926(b)[.]” Under § 1926(b), the water service “provided or made available” through a federally indebted association, such as Crystal Clear, “shall not be curtailed or limited by inclusion of the area served by such association within the boundaries of any municipal corporation or other public body, or by the granting of any private franchise for similar service within such area during the term of such loan ․” According to Crystal Clear, § 1926(b) “preempts any conflicting state law and must be enforced pursuant to the Supremacy Clause of the United States Constitution.” However, as Crystal Clear observed in its complaint, Texas Water Code § 13.2541(d) instructs the PUC that it “may not deny the petition based on the fact that the certificate holder is a borrower under a federal loan program” (emphasis added).