B.
The district court also concluded that 42 U.S.C. § 1395w-4(p)(10)(C) bars judicial review of Plaintiffs’ claims:
There shall be no administrative or judicial review ․ of—the evaluation of costs under paragraph (3), including the establishment of appropriate measures of costs under such paragraph[.]
“[P]aragraph (3)” requires that costs “be evaluated, to the extent practicable, based on a composite of appropriate measures of costs established by the Secretary.” 42 U.S.C. § 1395w-4(p)(3); see supra I.A. This provision, originally part of a different reimbursement framework, the Value-based Payment Modifier program, was expressly carried forward into the MIPS program. See 42 U.S.C. § 1395w-4(p)(3) (“With respect to 2019 and each subsequent year, the Secretary shall, in accordance with subsection (q)(1)(F), carry out this paragraph for purposes of subsection (q).”).
Just like § 1395w-4(q)(13)(B)(iii), § 1395w-4(p)(10)(C) demonstrates Congress's intent to bar judicial review of challenges like Plaintiffs’. If anything, § 1395w-4(p)(10)(C) provides a stronger basis for barring review.