Bourke and Hayward's primary argument on appeal is that the Massachusetts statute
[…] To the contrary, Massachusetts law provides for registration of the federal court judgment concerning title to registered land by the Land Court. See Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 185, § 88 (“If judgment is entered for the plaintiff or demandant in a real action affecting registered land ․ such judgment shall be entitled to registration on presentation of a certificate of the entry thereof from the clerk of the court where the action is pending to the assistant recorder, who shall enter a memorandum upon the certificate of title of the land to which such judgment relates.”); id. § 91 (“A decree of a court of competent jurisdiction affecting title or rights in registered land ․ may be registered in the same manner as a judgment at law.”).
B.
Bourke and Hayward also make the futile argument that their 2021 Statement of Adverse Claim after appellees had successfully foreclosed by entry somehow created in the Land Court exclusive in rem jurisdiction over the property. This misreads both state and federal law.