Cynthia LOVE, Plaintiff-Appellant, v. DELTA AIR LINES, Defendant-Appellee.
[…] Redington, 442 U.S. 560, 575, 99 S.Ct. 2479, 2489, 61 L.Ed.2d 82 (1979) (“The central inquiry [is] whether Congress intended to create, either expressly or by implication, a private cause of action.”).
3. 49 U.S.C. § 46101(a)(4) provides that “[a]fter notice and an opportunity for a hearing ․, the Secretary of Transportation, Under Secretary, or Administrator shall issue an order to compel compliance with this part if the Secretary, Under Secretary, or Administrator finds in an investigation under this subsection that a person is violating this part.”