ORDER AND JUDGMENT *
[…] We therefore affirm the district court's order granting summary judgment to the County on these claims.
II. Mrs. Cropp's Associational-Discrimination and Retaliation Claims
Having concluded that the district court properly granted summary judgment to the County on Mr. Cropp's Title II and § 504 claims for compensatory damages, we turn next to Mrs. Cropp's argument that the district court erred in likewise granting summary judgment to the County on her related claims for associational discrimination and retaliation. See 42 U.S.C. § 12133 (extending Title II's “remedies ․ and rights ․ to any person alleging discrimination on the basis of disability”); 42 U.S.C. § 12203(a) (prohibiting discrimination based on individual's opposition to “any act or practice” that is “unlawful” under Title II); § 35.130(g) (prohibiting public entities from “exclud[ing] or otherwise deny[ing] equal services, programs, or activities to an individual or entity