ORDERED that, on the court's own motion, the appeals are consolidated for purposes of disposition; and it is further,
[…] Thus, the Civil Court's basis for dismissing the harassment causes of action is without merit.
Respondents also argue that an intent to limit a harassment cause of action to a tenant-initiated action can be read into two additional portions of the code. First, respondents note that Administrative Code § 27-2115 (m) describes potential affirmative defenses "to an allegation by a tenant of the kind described in subparagraphs b, c and g of paragraph forty-eight of subdivision a of section 27-2004," and argue that this clearly limits harassment actions only to tenants.