2. “Agricultural use” is defined broadly to include the preparation, production, and sale of crops, flowers, trees, turf, and animals. § 49-4-20(3).
3. “Agricultural facility” is also defined broadly. § 49-4-20(2).
4. As section 49-4-25 indicates, there are other exceptions to the permit requirement “provided in Sections 49-4-30, 49-4-35, 49-4-40, and 49-4-45.” The exception for agricultural users is provided in section 49-4-35.