(Citations omitted.) Once a foreign judgment has been filed in Oregon pursuant to ORS 24.115, the judgment becomes an Oregon judgment, and is to be enforced under Oregon law. ORS 18.182(1) provides, in part, “[j]udgment remedies for a judgment may be extended by filing a certificate of extension in the court that entered the judgment.” (Emphasis added.) The Oregon court that entered the judgment under ORS 24.115 is the “court that entered the judgment” for the purposes of ORS 18.182. Under ORS 18.180(3), “judgment remedies for a judgment in a civil action expire 10 years after the entry of the judgment.” Therefore, when plaintiff filed the judgment in Oregon pursuant to ORS 24.115, the judgment became a judgment of the Oregon courts, and the extension filed within 10 years of that registration was timely under ORS 18.180(3).