See Clark v. Jackson County, 313 Or. 508, 510, 836 P.2d 710 (1992) (describing the review process for a local land use decision to grant or deny a conditional use permit); cf. ORS 475B.063(4) (providing that a city action concerning a LUCS under ORS 475B.063 “is not a land use decision for purposes of ORS chapter 195, 196, 197, 215 or 227”).