Petitioner requested a hearing regarding the suspension, wherein he challenged the suspension on two altern
[…] Larsen v. Board of Parole, 231 Or. App. 59, 64, 219 P.3d 28 (2009), rev. den., 348 Or. 13, 227 P.3d 1172 (2010); see also State v. Stewart, 282 Or. App. 845, 851, 386 P.3d 688 (2016), rev'd on other grounds, 362 Or. 638, 413 P.3d 959 (2018); see also Gonzalez-Valenzuela, 358 Or. at 461, 365 P.3d 116 (relevant dictionary definition is the one that makes sense in the context of the statute).
Contextually, we note that ORS 813.100(2) provides:
“If a person refuses to submit to a test under this section or if a breath test under this section discloses that the person, at the time of the test, had a level of alcohol in the person's blood that constitutes being under the influence of intoxicating liquor under ORS 813.300 [Use of blood alcohol percentage as evidence] and the person has been informed of rights and consequences as provided under ORS 813.130 [Rights of and consequences for person asked to take test], the person's driving privileges are subject to suspension under ORS 813.410.”
Additionally, ORS 813.150 provides: