On review, Sky Lakes
[…] Subsection (2) of the statute requires that the petition be filed “within 60 days only following the date the order is served.”
Sky Lakes pleaded that DAS “failed to make the required finding that the agreement complies with acknowledged comprehensive plans and land use regulations.” Sky Lakes asserted that the finding was required by ORS 197.180, which requires state agencies to take actions “in a manner compatible with acknowledged comprehensive plans and land use regulations,”2 and OAR 125-110-0001, a DAS rule that specifies the obligations of the agency to find compatibility with local land use laws in order “to approve or undertake a project” under the State Office Facility Leasing Program.