On review, Sky Lakes
[…] 3. DAS asserted below, and renews its contention on review, that the petition for review was untimely because it was filed more than 60 days after delivery of the lease approval. Sky Lakes argues that a review claim seeking the compulsion of findings under ORS 183.490 persists until those findings are adopted, even well after the agency action that necessitated the findings. DAS responds that its obligation to adopt findings arose from the action approving the lease and that review should be obtained within 60 days of that action. DAS's contention is consistent with the text of ORS 183.490 (“The court may, upon petition as described in ORS 183.484, compel an agency to act ***.” (Emphasis added.)). We need not determine the timeliness of the petition for review, however, since Sky Lakes does not contest the reviewing court's dismissal of the ORS 183.490 claim asserted in the petition for review.