As Hart points out in its brief, three of Hart's assignments of error were raised to the trial court only under its motion to dismiss for lack of subject matter jurisdiction, ORCP 21 A(1). Specifically, Hart argues that District failed to comply with the requirements of ORS 553.310 to ORS 553.320 and ORS 35.235 and that District had no lawful funding for the project because it had failed to obtain elector approval for a loan. ORS 35.245 provides, “an action to condemn property may be commenced in the circuit court of the county in which the property proposed to be condemned * * * is located.” It is undisputed that the property subject to this condemnation action is within the county in which the action was commenced.