TOOKEY, P. J.
[…] As indicated above, SB 587 contained certain provisions preempting local governments from regulating aspects of the sale of tobacco products and inhalant delivery systems. ORS 431A.218(6)(a) (prohibiting cities and local public health authorities from adopting ordinances that prohibit “a premises that makes retail sales of tobacco products or inhalant delivery systems from being located at the same address as a pharmacy”); ORS 431A.218(7) (prohibiting cities and local public health authorities from requiring a license in addition to a license issued under ORS 431A.218, except as provided by ORS 431A.220, which, as noted, provides that cities and local public health authorities that had a TRL program for sales of