Jennifer J. CALEF, Petitioner, v. EMPLOYMENT DEPARTMENT, Respondent.
[…] See ORS 657.100(1) (An individual is considered unemployed for the purposes of receiving regular unemployment benefits if “in any week of less than full-time work [the] remuneration paid * * * for services performed during the week is less than the individual's weekly benefit amount.”); ORS 657.155(1)(e) (“An unemployed individual shall be eligible to receive benefits with respect to any week only if * * * [t]he individual is not disqualified from benefits or ineligible for benefits under any other section of this chapter.”).