13. See, e.g., Hall, 2014 OK 22, n. 26, 324 P.3d at 405; Cruse v. Bd. of Cty. Comm'rs of Atoka Cty., 1995 OK 143, ¶ 13, 910 P.2d 998, 1003; Rout v. Crescent Pub. Works Auth., 1994 OK 85, n. 12, 878 P.2d 1045, 1049; In re Estate of Speake, 1987 OK 61, n. 14, 743 P.2d 648, 652; Hamilton, 1986 OK 36, n. 31, 721 P.2d at 419; Ross v. City of Shawnee, 1984 OK 43, ¶ 14, 683 P.2d 535, 537.
1. As the majority opinion observes in footnote 6, “[t]he Crawfords have never named Dr. Hall, individually, as a defendant in this lawsuit.” Majority Op. ¶ 13 n.6.
2. See generally 51 O.S.2011, § 152.1(A) (“The state ․ and all of [its] employees acting within the scope of their employment, whether performing governmental or proprietary functions, shall be immune from liability for torts.”).
3. See generally 51 O.S.Supp.2017, § 153(A) (“The state ․ shall be liable for loss resulting from its torts or the torts of its employees acting within the scope of their employment subject to the limitations and exceptions specified in The Governmental Tort Claims Act ․”).