IN RE: THE MARRIAGE OF: RAISA ARULKUMAR, Petitioner/Appellant, v. SAILESH ARULKUMAR, Respondent/Appellee.
[…] After publication of the manual, all guardians ad litem shall certify to the court in which he or she is appointed as a guardian ad litem that the manual has been read and all provisions contained therein are understood. The guardian ad litem shall also certify that he or she agrees to follow the best practices described within the standard operating manual. The Administrative Office of the Courts shall provide public access to the standard operating manual by providing a link to the manual on the Oklahoma State Courts Network (OSCN) website.”
13. 43 O.S.Supp.2019, § 107.3(A)(2(d): “present written factual reports to the parties and court prior to trial or at any other time as specified by the court on the best interests of the child, which determination is solely the decision of the court, ․”
14. The Standard Operating Manual was drafted by the Oklahoma Bar Association Family Law Section.