Treyton BAILEY, Plaintiff/Appellant v. STATE of Oklahoma EX REL. SERVICE OKLAHOMA, Defendant/Appellee
[…] 6. In his brief, Bailey acknowledges that the Notice of Revocation identifies the grounds for revocation, the date it would take effect, and the procedures for reinstatement and appeal.
7. 47 O.S.Supp.2024, § 6-211(A) provides, in relevant part:Any person denied driving privileges, or whose driving privilege has been canceled, denied, suspended or revoked by Service Oklahoma, except where such cancellation, denial, suspension or revocation is mandatory, under the provisions of Section 6-205 of this title, or disqualified by Service Oklahoma, under the provisions of Section 6-205.2 or 761 of this title, shall have the right of appeal to the district court ․
8. 47 O.S.Supp.2024, § 6-211(E) provides, in relevant part: “The petition shall be filed within thirty (30) days after the notice of revocation, pursuant to Section 753 or 754 of this title, has been served upon the person by Service Oklahoma.”