Treyton BAILEY, Plaintiff/Appellant v. STATE of Oklahoma EX REL. SERVICE OKLAHOMA, Defendant/Appellee
[…] 8. 47 O.S.Supp.2024, § 6-211(E) provides, in relevant part: “The petition shall be filed within thirty (30) days after the notice of revocation, pursuant to Section 753 or 754 of this title, has been served upon the person by Service Oklahoma.”
9. 47 O.S.Supp.2023, § 753(A) provides, in relevant part: “The revocation or denial shall become effective forty-five (45) days after the arrested person is given written notice thereof by the officer or by Service Oklahoma as provided in Section 754 of this title.”47 O.S.Supp.2023, § 754(B) provides, in relevant part: “Revocation or denial of the driving privilege of the arrested person shall become effective forty-five (45) days after the arrested person is given written notice thereof by the officer or by Service Oklahoma.”